NoCo – Alumni

Class of 2017

Thomas Ahrens, Eide Bailly, LLP

Jeffrey Albert, Banner Health

Chris Aronson, Vaught Frye Larson Architects

Jenna Baker, Rodelle Inc.

Devon Beitzel, Flood and Peterson

Mary Branton-Housley, Front Range Community College

Moira Bright, Spirit Hospitality, LLC

Gerald Chen, Otter Products, LLC

Barbara Dean, Crossroads Safehouse

Chris Donegon, City of Fort Collins

Kerri Ertman, Thompson Valley Art League/Lincoln Gallery

Ella Fahrlander, Community Foundation of Northern Colorado

Rollin Goering, LC Real Estate Group, LLC

Andrew Gordon, Encore Electric, Inc.

Tessa Greegor, City of Fort Collins

Ginger Hagel Coatman, Coan, Payton & Payne, LLC

Tiffany Hettinger, Banner – Northern Colorado Medical Center

Lisa Hudson, East Colorado SBDC

Paulette Jackson, Banner Health

Vallene Kailburn, Old Town Media

Kira Koldeway, HighCraft Builders

Matt Kurtz, The Group Inc.

Annie Lilyblade, Blue Ocean Real Estate Management, LLC

Jennifer S. Little, HEYDAY

Hannah K. Long, H3 Construction and Design LLC

Jami McMannes, City of Fort Collins, Recreation Department

Ed Osgood, Lighthouse Chiropractic

Kelly Osthoff, Alzheimer’s Association

Romia Pritchett, RC Auto Detail & Carpet Cleaning

Greg Roeder, Waypoint Real Estate

Ryan Sahd, FirstBank- Northern Colorado

Keith Sapp, Thrivent Financial

Joel Schwartzkopf, CSU Health Network

Justin Steinhart, Mill City Church

Brian Trainor, Realtor, C3 Real Estate Solutions

Kelly Unger, Town of Windsor

Heather Vesgaard, Partners Mentoring Youth

Nicole Watkins, Aliquam Financial Services

Emily Wilson, Innosphere

Marie Zimenoff, Career Thought Leaders/ A Strategic Advantage

Class of 2016

Nick Armstrong, Geek-in-Chief, WTF Marketing

Jake Atchison, VP of business development, Workspace Innovations

Mary Baird, campaign director, United Way of Larimer County

Josh Billiard, senior manager, EKS&H

Jennifer Bray, loan production partner, Cornerstone Home Lending

Audra Brickner, VP of advancement, Semester at Sea

Katherine Brooks, associate general counsel, UCHealth

Tobias D. Clary, partner, Soukup, Bush & Associates, P.C.

Greta Cornett, marketing/talent buyer, Bohemian Foundation

Stephanie Davis, founder, Albarello LLC

Blas Estrada, broker associate/partner, The Group Inc.

Lindsay Ex, environmental program manager, City of Fort Collins

Neil Fisher, cofounder/head brewer, WeldWerks Brewing Co.

Levi Gain, co-owner, Doug’s Carpet & Upholstery Care

Stephanie Gausch, director of development, Weld Food Bank

Logan Hale, creative director, V3 Media Marketing

Robert J. Herrera, senior business litigation attorney, Coan, Payton & Payne LLC

Landon Hoover, land development & construction, Hartford Homes

Brady Hull, sales/operations manager, KFKA AM 1310

Miles Kailburn, founder/director of technology, Old Town Media

Todd Karl, VP/commercial banking relationship manager, U.S. Bank

Amanda King, communications and public involvement director, City of Fort Collins

Stacey McBride, director of marketing and sales, New Century Software

Dan Murphy, Northern Colorado Local Director, Concerned Veterans for America

Joshua Olhava, senior planner, Town of Windsor

Jonathan O’Neil, owner/partner, Encompass Technologies

Jeremy Podany, executive director, career center & ascend, Colorado State University

Sarah Rice, community relations coordinator, Kaiser Permanente

Nick Roe, commercial insurance and risk management advisor, Flood and Peterson

Ryan Rohman, chief nursing officer, Medical Center of the Rockies

Lindsey Rohrbaugh, group & international sales, Visit Fort Collins

Andrew Schneider, president, Create Places

Michael Shirazi, advisor, Shirazi Benefits

Nathan A. Sloan, financial associate, Thrivent Financial

Tyler Smith, chief sales and marketing officer, Otter Products

Kate Spruiell, director of community relations, Ability Home Health Care

Ashley Stiles, VP of development, McWhinney

McShan Walker, co-owner, Elkins Distilling Co.

Ralph M. Will, broker, Cushman & Wakefield

Erin Zimmermann, community impact director, United Way of Larimer County

Class of 2015

Jordan Austin, Mountain Plains Group West Thrivent Financial
R. Clay Bartlett, Coan Payton & Payne, LLC
Heather Beckman, Silver Grill Cafe
Mary Bengford, Re/Max Alliance
Joshua Birks, City of Fort Collins
Brandi Broadley, Coldwell Banker
Phil Canipe, Aire-Master
Mark Culloton, Austin’s American Grill
Melissa Doherty, The Group, Inc.
John Durkin, Colorado State University
Mary Francis, Francis Team/Cornerstone Home Lending
Ariana Friedlander, Rosabella Consulting
Michael Guerriero, Power Down, The Light Center, KGB Holdings
Kate Hagdorn, United Way of Larimer County
LJ Houska, Houska Automotive Services Inc.
Brad Inhulsen, Sears Real Estate
Kendra Johnson, Flood and Peterson
Kelli Johnson, High Plains Library District
Korrie Johnston, City of Fort Collins: Gardens on Spring Creek
Eric Knotts, Harmony Club

Kelly McBartlett, The Group, Inc.
Melissa McDonald, State Farm
Adam Molzer, OtterCares Foundation
Lee J. Morehead, Otis, Bedingfield & Peters, LLC
Sara Muth, First National Bank
Tim Odil, Otis, Bedingfield & Peters, LLC
Elias Quinonez, CO Department of Higher Education
Lindsay Roselle, Mindstream Yoga, Women& Inc.
Andrea Schaefer, The Group, Inc.
Sara Seely, First National Bank
Brian Seifried, Wing Shack Enterprises Inc.
Tiana Smith, City of Fort Collins
Ryan Smith, Thrivent Financial
Gretchen Stanford, City of Loveland
Kimberly Stern, Colorado State University
Kristen Tatti, Otter Products
Stephane Tillman, The Family Center/La Familia
Ashley Valenzuela-Ruesgen, Aims Community College
Tricia Vincent, OtterCares Foundation
Scott Warner, Connecting Point

Class of 2014

_IGP2589

John Berkhausen, Cache Bank and Trust
Kristen Bernhardt, First Bank
Melinda Brown, Alzheimer’s Association
Kristin Candella, Fort Collins Habitat for Humanity
Jim Ciesla, Brinkman Construction
Ben Costello, Mountain Whitewater Descents
Joe Davis, New Belgium Brewing Company
Nick Duarte, Fort Collins Museum of Discovery
Scott Fetters, HighCraft Builders
Diane Forrest, University of Colorado Health
Christine Forster, My Big Day Events
Chris Gentle, Windsor State Bank
Amanda Giacalone, Colorado State University
Christina Gressianu, Photographer
Samantha Hageman, Professional Finance Company, Inc.
JJ Hannah, Noble, Casing, Inc
Shannon Hein, The Mantooth Company
Meg Henning-Lowe, Greeley Community Management, LLC
Jeramie Holt, PFS Insurance Group
Jesse Jorgensen, Northern Mutual

Ryan Kamada, Grant, Hoffman & Kamada, PC
Dan Klith, Liberty Mutual Insurance
Jesse Laner, C3 Real Estate
Tonie Miyamoto, Colorado State University
Jonathan Nelson, Jonathan L. Nelson, D.D.S
Alexia Peake, Peake Chiropractor
Angela Penland, First National Bank
Joshua Petit, Colorado Health Medical Group
Josie Plaut, Colorado State University
Tyler Rusch, Investment Centers of America, Inc.
Steven Schuster, University of Colorado Health
Jana Schwartz, Front Range Community College
Charles Shoop, Professional Finance company, Inc.
Dan Spoelma, BBVA Compass
Deirdre Sullivan, Health Policy Consultant
Scott Szymoniak, Fort Collins Country Club
Timothy Ulrich, Points West Bank
Kelli Wallace, Klutch Technology, LLC
Jamie Wood, KUNC
Nicole Yost, Fyn Public Relations