Boulder – Alumni

Class of 2017

Daniel Aizenman, Stantec
Tyler Anderson, DevelopIntelligence
Andrea Balazs, Premier Members Credit Union
James Barry, Gravity Renewables
Christine Berg, City of Lafayette
Brian Berry, MeritCard Solutions
Jose Beteta, Latino Chamber
Dax Burgos, Community Cycles
Brian Carlson, Green Landscape Solutions
Mischa Delaney, B Lab
Kristine Edwards, Intercambio Uniting Communities
Eli Feldman, Conscience Bay Company
Amanda Fewell, Conscious Business Connections
Elliot Forsyth, Kelley & Forsyth Financial Constuling Group of Wells Fargo Advisors
Courtney Gimeno, Centennial Bank and Trust
Jennifer Ho, Yellow Scene Magazine
Kristin Imo, Integrated Work
Jack Jostes, Ramblin Jackson
Justin Levy, Conscious Alliance
Brad MacHamer, Premier Mortgage Group
Heather Margolis, Channel Maven Consulting

Dr. Chris McGilvray, Longmont Liquors and Front Range Community College
Trisha McKean, CU Leeds School of Business
David Minaya, Journey Language Center
Jay Minaya, Journey Language Center
Sian Murphy, WK Real Estate
Sam Napp, BSW Wealth Partners
Andy Neary, VolkBell
Judith Nowlin, SingleStep
Molly O’Donnell, City of Longmont
Marisa Perez Wilson, Front Range Eye Associates, P.C.
Brian Plavnicky, REVEL GEAR
Kendra Prospero, Turning the Corner, LLC
Amy Rosenblum, Cultivation Center
Carmen Sample, Sample Supports
Laura Skladzinski, pwc
Ben Turrill, Chase Bank
Angela Vander Meyden, Housing Helpers of Colorado, LLC
Brittny Wilson, Attention Homes
Alastair Woolcock, CAVU Global

Class of 2016

Meghan Altman, Natural Capitalism Solutions
Josh Ashton, SendGrid
Andre Becklund, Citywide Banks
Rachel Beisel, Gorilla Logic
Matt Bonoma, Red Idea Partners
Michelle Brietzke, La Momo Maes Bakery
Jordan Bunch, Holland & Hart LLP
Emily Burks, Community Energy
Matthew Burks, E Source
Matthew Burnett, UBS Financial Services
Hana Dansky, Boulder Food Rescue
Caitlin Finn, concept3D, Inc/Colorado Poverty Law Project
Joshua Goldberg, Left Hand Brewing Company
Bianca Griffith, Agua Inc
Beau Haralson, Clymb Marketing
Scott Kanemoto, TrueNorth Insurance
Emilie Kintner, Galvanize
Kate Larson, Center for ReSource Conservation
Sean Maday, Patriot Boot Camp
Brandi Mason, Friendship Bridge
Chad Melis, Oskar Blues Brewery

Alina Nisenzon, Zayo Group
Rebecca Novinger, Imagine!
Tim O’Shea, Engage Colorado/TMO LLC
Nick Rancis, Clear Comfort Water
Jennifer Rosenthal, Kendall, Koenig, & Oelsner, PC
Ashley Rumble, Emergency Family Assistance Association
Shannon Sackmann, Social Venture Partners Boulder County
Laurie Chin Sayres, Labragirl Film Project
Dan Secrist, First National Bank
Jeremy Shevlin, Crestone Capital Advisors
Amy Sigrest, Metzger Albee Public Relations
Laura Smith, School Food Project at Boulder Valley School District
Kirsten Snobeck, Rodwin Architecture and Skycastle Construction
Claire Tindall, Sphero
Adrianne Tracy, Centennial Bank
Nia Wassink, Voices for Children CASA
Benjamin Wilmhoff, BluFlux, LLC
Adam Wilson, Sphero
Lea Yancey, Boulder County

Class of 2015

Shawn Camden, Owner and CEO, Sanchos and Spanish Institute
Charles (Chuck) Cotter, Of Counsel, Holland & Hart LLP
Kelly Crandall, Energy Strategy Coordinator, City of Boulder
Carlos Cruz-Abrams, Partner, Kendall, Koenig & Oelsner PC, Co-Founder, Beat Cycle
Emily Davis, President, Emily Davis Consulting LLC
Meca Delgado, Program Coordinator – Healthy Youth Alliance, Boulder County Dpt. of Community Services
Kevin Erickson, Business Banker, Home State Bank
James Farrell, Investment Manager, Union Leasing Corp
Peter Genuardi, Founder & CEO, Strength in Members
Leanne Goff, Broker Associate, Wright Kingdom Real Estate
Jill Grano, Real Estate Broker, RE/MAX Alliance on Walnut
Lucie Guyot, Counsel, Faegre Baker Daniels, LLP
Jamie Harkins, Sustainability Specialist, City of Boulder
Joanna Hoffman, Marketing Manager, Boulder Chamber & Bolder Young Professionals
Tara J. Hume, Partner & Portfolio Manager, Peak Asset Management, LLC
Matthew Jensen, AEC Specialist, GM, CAD-1, Boulder Collegians
Katie Johnstone, Partner, Creative Alignments
Elizabeth Kraus, Co-founder and Chief Strategy Officer, MergeLane
Shaun LaBarre, Program Manager – Getches-Wilkinson Center, University of Colorado Law School

Kelly Larisey, Owner, The Little Yoga Studio
Michael Laszlo, Attorney, LaszloLaw
Nicole Mansour, Senior Vice President, FirstBank – Boulder
Elaine Marino, Owner, LadyCoders Productions
Isabel McDevitt, Executive Director, Bridge House
Taylor McLemore, Founder & Board Director, Patriot Boot Camp
Chris McVay, President, High Plains Bank – Longmont
Eliberto Mendoza, Director of Community Action Programs, Boulder County
Shaun Oshman, Founder & CEO, iSupportU
Justin Perkins, Founder/President, Olomomo Nut Co and Care2.com
Kelly Quann Bianucci, Managing Principal, Discover Capital
John Ricotta, Senior Vice President – Boulder, FirstBank
Bo Sharon, Founder/CEO, Lucky’s Market
Susie Strife, Sustainability Coordinator, Boulder County
Brandon M Strope, Managing Director, Northwestern Mutual
TR Swanwick, Broker, Wright Kingdom Real Estate
Jessie Thompson, Mortgage Banker, Premier Mortgage Group
Angela Topel, Senior Broker, Gibbons White, Inc.
Stephanie Vanderholm, Vice President, Metzger Albee Public Relations
Katie Wagner, GM, Latin America, Crocs, Inc.

Class of 2011

John Arnold, DAMA Sales & Marketing LLC
Rustin Banks, BlogFrog, Inc.
Scott Brown, Kronovia Inc
Joe Buczkowski, Trajan Capital, LeaseRunner.com
Nicole DeBoom, Skirt Sports Inc.
Paul DesRosiers, Vermilion Design Group LLC
Jennifer Emich, Blissful Sisters
Jessica Emich, Blissful Sisters
Jill Emich, Blissful Sisters
Gretchen Fapore, Wells Fargo
Helen Gemmill, The Community Foundation
Kyle Heckman, Flatirons Bank
Curtis Hilty, Van Education Center
Stephanie Iannone, Housing Helpers of Colorado LLC
Darren Johnston, Unless Holding Group, LLC
Jeff Knobel, Ball Corp.
Beth Krodel, Insight Designs Web Solutions LLC
David Marks, Caplan and Earnest LLC

Timothy McMurragy, Mountain Sun Pub & Breweries
Kevin Menzie, Slice of Lime LLC
Jay Millard, Amadeus Consulting Group LLC
Sarah Noe, TransFirst LLC
Eric Olden, Simplified Inc
Eric Olson, The Active Network Inc., RegOnline Division
Claire Pearson, Clifton Gunderson LLP
Molly Rector, Spectra Logic Corp
Niel Robertson, Trada Inc.
Amanda Rubino, Frisk Jewelry
Jessica Rubino, Frisk Jewelry
Kelli Rucker, Foothills United Way
Isaac Saldana, SendGrid Inc
Brad Schoenfeld, Kendall Doenig & Oelsner PC
Lee Shainis, Intercambio de Comunidades
Jeanine Snyder, Northwestern Mutual Financial Network
Brendan Synnott, Revelry Brands LLC
Brady Van Martre, Van Martre Construction LLC
David Wolf, BSW Wealth Partners Inc.

Class of 2010

Chris Barge, Community Foundation
Jason Berv, The Watershed School
Tyson Brawley, Goozmo LLC
Lynn Brewer, Hotel Boulderado
Michael Christie, Colorado Music Festival
Dan Condon, Eagle Rock School & Professional Development
Book Eddy, Bhakti Chai
Connie Eyster, Hutshinson Black and Cook, LLC
Matt Galligan
Justin Gold, Justin’s Nut Butter
Katherine Gregory, Clementine Art
Brooke Gunn, ResourceMFG
Gillian Hamburger, Alem International Management
Carly Hare, Native American Rights Fund
Quayle Hodek, Renewable Choice Energy
Blake Jones
Keith Kanemoto, Prudential Rocky Mountain Realtors
Matt Kolb, Pedal to Properties
Neil Littmann, The Colorado Group, Inc.
Ann Livingston, Boulder County

Arron Mansika, Boulder’s Best Organics
Kristin Macdonald, Brownstien Hyatt Farber Schreck
Kimabl Musk, OneRiot
Ari Newman, Filtrbox
Warren Ng, Napkin Labs
Josh Onysko, Pangea Organics
Christy Orris
Brigette Paige, Packard and Dierking, LLC
Lisa Pedersen, Humane Society of Boulder Valley
Omar Postigo-Martell, Well Translated, LLC
Wendy Reynolds, Flatirons Bank
Morgan Rogers, The Civic Forum, Community Foundation
David Rubin, A Spice of Life
Nathan Seidle, SparkFun
Lisa Severy, University of Colorado Boulder
David Sinkey, Boulder Creek Builders
Heather Smith, Lady Luxe Inc
Tracy Taylor-Sea, Longmont Area Chamber of Commerce
Luke Vernon, Eco-Products
Todd Walsh, The Colorado Group, Inc